Skip to content

19 West Ridge RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block411.33
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5702

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
24%
Improvement Value:$265,000
76%
Total Assessment$349,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,355+5.2%
2024$6,041+27.2%
2023$4,749+0.4%
2022$4,729+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 16586, Page 217Recorded12/1/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 16331, Page 1812Recorded3/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018051-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962