Skip to content

23 Forest Valley DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2021

Property Information

Block411.35
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5702

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
23%
Improvement Value:$272,000
77%
Total Assessment$354,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,446+5.2%
2024$6,128+21.4%
2023$5,048+0.4%
2022$5,025+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 17364, Page 1079Recorded1/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008981-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 15930, Page 82Recorded10/31/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$72,550
DeedBook 4344, Page 987

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962