Skip to content

5 Romana LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2015

Property Information

Block411.36
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5702

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
27%
Improvement Value:$254,400
73%
Total Assessment$348,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,344+5.2%
2024$6,031+18.1%
2023$5,105+0.4%
2022$5,083+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 16182, Page 1097Recorded9/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019172-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 13178, Page 1491

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 11833, Page 1359

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5024, Page 750

Property Sale

Sale
$54,900
DeedBook 3942, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970