Skip to content

1118 Dell StreetToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2023

Property Information

Block411.38
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5702

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
21%
Improvement Value:$308,200
79%
Total Assessment$390,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,106+5.6%
2024$6,730+15.1%
2023$5,849+0.4%
2022$5,823+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 19556, Page 1475Recorded12/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 16736, Page 1750Recorded5/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 16288, Page 492Recorded1/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001868-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500
DeedBook 14118, Page 1738

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 10111, Page 1276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970