Skip to content

5 Jane CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2012

Property Information

Block411.45
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page5702

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,487
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
25%
Improvement Value:$245,000
75%
Total Assessment$328,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,973+5.2%
2024$5,678+22.8%
2023$4,624+0.4%
2022$4,604+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018934-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 11630, Page 1616

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 5349, Page 862

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4842, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$29,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958