Skip to content

35 Bellflower CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 26, 2016

Property Information

Block412.01
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage963
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
33%
Improvement Value:$88,600
67%
Total Assessment$132,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,416+5.3%
2024$2,295+40.3%
2023$1,636+0.4%
2022$1,629+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft963DeedBook 16551, Page 1681Recorded10/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015392-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 4924, Page 846

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970