Skip to content

19 Wall Cress CourtToms River, NJ 08754

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2022

Property Information

Block412.03
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage780
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,000
26%
Improvement Value:$107,500
74%
Total Assessment$144,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,633+5.3%
2024$2,501+25.2%
2023$1,998+23.4%
2022$1,619+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
Sq Ft780DeedBook 18945, Page 1356Recorded3/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
Sq Ft780DeedBook 18507, Page 703Recorded6/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft897DeedBook 18094, Page 1407Recorded10/8/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft897DeedBook 17066, Page 213Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010467-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005005-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
DeedBook 12213, Page 1462

Property Sale

Sale
$20,038
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970