Skip to content

126 Columbine CircleToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$53,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2015

Property Information

Block412.05
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage810
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
29%
Improvement Value:$88,400
71%
Total Assessment$124,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,767+6.9%
2024$1,653+64.3%
2023$1,006-19.5%
2022$1,250+5.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$53,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft810DeedBook 16042, Page 133Recorded3/31/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019796-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook 5002, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970