Skip to content

31 Harebell HollowToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block412.09
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage963
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
33%
Improvement Value:$82,400
67%
Total Assessment$123,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,248+5.2%
2024$2,136+31.2%
2023$1,629+0.4%
2022$1,622+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft963DeedBook 16528, Page 294Recorded10/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018054-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042626-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 13748, Page 1330

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000
DeedBook 5092, Page 185

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971