Skip to content

15 Morning Glory CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2020

Property Information

Block412.09
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1B1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage916
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
30%
Improvement Value:$93,800
70%
Total Assessment$134,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,456+5.3%
2024$2,333+41.3%
2023$1,651+0.4%
2022$1,644+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
Sq Ft916DeedBook 17808, Page 668Recorded3/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft916DeedBook 16795, Page 1945Recorded7/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft916DeedBook 16708, Page 476Recorded4/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021873-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 10918, Page 697

Property Sale

Sale
$66,500
DeedBook 5643, Page 582

Property Sale

Sale
$60,250
DeedBook 5285, Page 490

Property Sale

Sale
$26,310
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968