Skip to content

18 Bamberry LaneToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1961
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$316,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2008

Property Information

Block412.38
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,078
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
27%
Improvement Value:$266,300
73%
Total Assessment$365,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,656+5.3%
2024$6,323+4.0%
2023$6,078+0.4%
2022$6,051+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012620-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-031154-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005076-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 13952, Page 865

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 11228, Page 172

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 4712, Page 331

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 3814, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961