Skip to content

74 Green DriveToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2020

Property Information

Block412.40
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,999
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
26%
Improvement Value:$279,100
74%
Total Assessment$378,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,889+5.3%
2024$6,545+4.2%
2023$6,280+0.4%
2022$6,252+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,999DeedBook 17840, Page 1105Recorded3/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,999DeedBook 17405, Page 1729Recorded3/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023890-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$314,150
DeedBook 14628, Page 1789

Property Sale

Sale
$267,500
DeedBook 12096, Page 1820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965