Skip to content

91 Rolling Hills CourtToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$529,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2023

Property Information

Block412
Lot4.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page3902

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$141,000
30%
Improvement Value:$330,000
70%
Total Assessment$471,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,582+5.3%
2024$8,153+13.5%
2023$7,182+0.4%
2022$7,150+4.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$529,000
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 19338, Page 624Recorded3/29/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 18899, Page 1328Recorded2/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$312,000
Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 17677, Page 1836Recorded11/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,917DeedBook 15920, Page 1712Recorded10/20/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006158-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$354,500
DeedBook 14065, Page 856

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 13161, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 10213, Page 1539

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5120, Page 714

Property Sale

Sale
$87,990
DeedBook 4387, Page 493

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985