Skip to content

1386 Vincenzo DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$990,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2021

Property Information

Block413
Lot17.21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR400
Sq Footage5,272
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,800
31%
Improvement Value:$741,500
69%
Total Assessment$1,067,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,446+5.3%
2024$18,475+6.4%
2023$17,366+13.1%
2022$15,352+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$990,000
Sq Ft5,272DeedBook 18390, Page 1846Recorded3/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,272DeedBook 18026, Page 861Recorded8/26/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$627,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,920DeedBook 17032, Page 537Recorded2/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-024306-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$860,000
DeedBook 12579, Page 838

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000
DeedBook 4626, Page 116