Skip to content

735 Ryan RunToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 1992

Property Information

Block414
Lot11.05
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.44

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
29%
Improvement Value:$408,000
71%
Total Assessment$572,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,416+5.2%
2024$9,901+3.9%
2023$9,534+0.4%
2022$9,492+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026019-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
DeedBook 5015, Page 684

Property Sale

Sale
$163,805
DeedBook 4323, Page 965

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985