Skip to content

1013 Samantha WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2019

Property Information

Block414
Lot54.04
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage3,437
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,000
24%
Improvement Value:$504,100
76%
Total Assessment$663,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,075+5.2%
2024$11,478+1.2%
2023$11,348+0.4%
2022$11,298+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,437DeedBook 17363, Page 548Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,437DeedBook 17193, Page 1521Recorded7/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013775-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,437DeedBook 15647, Page 1022Recorded9/25/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5724, Page 775

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
DeedBook 5507, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
DeedBook 4684, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988