Skip to content

1084 Kells CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2023

Property Information

Block417
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage3,420
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,000
23%
Improvement Value:$398,100
77%
Total Assessment$520,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,471+5.2%
2024$9,003+3.8%
2023$8,675+0.4%
2022$8,637+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft3,420DeedBook 19312, Page 34Recorded2/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-000925-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 10222, Page 1578

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 4232, Page 592

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980