Skip to content

1605 Shore BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$319,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2015

Property Information

Block424
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,388
Acreage0.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,000
55%
Improvement Value:$206,000
45%
Total Assessment$462,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,413+5.2%
2024$7,997-11.2%
2023$9,005+0.4%
2022$8,966+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022059-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,388DeedBook 16112, Page 776Recorded6/19/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 4338, Page 896