Skip to content

1113 Wake Forest DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2016

Property Information

Block428
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
33%
Improvement Value:$199,800
67%
Total Assessment$297,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,423+5.2%
2024$5,155+12.6%
2023$4,579+0.4%
2022$4,559+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012724-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 16492, Page 752Recorded8/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$24,140
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971