Skip to content

11 Sage RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$696,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2020

Property Information

Block442.07
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,680
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
32%
Improvement Value:$511,400
68%
Total Assessment$751,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,691+5.3%
2024$13,007+14.5%
2023$11,358+0.4%
2022$11,308+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$696,000
Sq Ft2,680DeedBook 18301, Page 1486Recorded2/5/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015137-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$392,500
DeedBook 10951, Page 1855

Property Sale

Sale
$329,900
DeedBook 10332, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 4234, Page 58