Skip to content

278 South Shore DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1992
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2000

Property Information

Block442.09
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,684
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
29%
Improvement Value:$673,900
71%
Total Assessment$948,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,289+5.3%
2024$16,425+4.2%
2023$15,760+0.4%
2022$15,690+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016469-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-009245-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 10187, Page 1690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4494, Page 862