Skip to content

32 Freeman CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1,350,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block442.11
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class21
Description3F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage5,233
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,000
20%
Improvement Value:$1,065,000
80%
Total Assessment$1,325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,142+5.3%
2024$22,936+6.6%
2023$21,518+0.4%
2022$21,423+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,350,000
Sq Ft5,233DeedBook 18457, Page 971Recorded5/4/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
DeedBook 15102, Page 800

Foreclosure Case F-062680-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 14104, Page 1354

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000
DeedBook 11469, Page 926

Property Sale

Sale
$217,500
DeedBook 4909, Page 134

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4186, Page 913