Skip to content

2016 Waters Edge DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$194,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block442.15
Lot8
QualifierC2016
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4502

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningMF6
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
41%
Improvement Value:$143,500
59%
Total Assessment$243,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,437+5.3%
2024$4,215+19.7%
2023$3,522+0.4%
2022$3,507+0.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001651-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 17079, Page 1384

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987