Skip to content

32 Clarkson DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2020

Property Information

Block442.16
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,171
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
40%
Improvement Value:$173,300
60%
Total Assessment$287,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,235+5.3%
2024$4,973+16.0%
2023$4,289+0.4%
2022$4,270+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,171DeedBook 17952, Page 1185Recorded7/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,171DeedBook 17421, Page 1104Recorded3/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,171DeedBook 17259, Page 32Recorded10/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028469-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-025603-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 10263, Page 1673

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 838

Property Sale

Sale
$33,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971