Skip to content

48 Edith CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2009

Property Information

Block442.18
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,597
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,000
31%
Improvement Value:$656,500
69%
Total Assessment$951,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,336+5.3%
2024$16,470-3.2%
2023$17,011+0.4%
2022$16,936+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013481-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
DeedBook 14325, Page 843

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
DeedBook 12319, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 10156, Page 1428

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 4906, Page 345

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4329, Page 585

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974