Skip to content

49 Windjammer CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2010

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2025

Property Information

Block442.21
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4501

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$285,000
94%
Improvement Value:$17,100
6%
Total Assessment$302,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,504+5.3%
2024$5,229+7.5%
2023$4,866+0.4%
2022$4,845+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 17096, Page 10Recorded4/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$497,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16903, Page 1133Recorded10/13/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Foreclosure Case F-018289-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000
DeedBook 13608, Page 676

Property Sale

Sale
$26,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN