Skip to content

167 Stowe StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2017

Property Information

Block442.36
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
35%
Improvement Value:$227,700
65%
Total Assessment$350,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,386+0.6%
2024$6,351+13.1%
2023$5,616+0.4%
2022$5,592+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,777

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 16599, Page 1846Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040638-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 13696, Page 523

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 4966, Page 290

Property Sale

Sale
$38,100
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973