Skip to content

168 Shenandoah BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2016

Property Information

Block442.40
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,000
34%
Improvement Value:$226,000
66%
Total Assessment$345,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,282+5.2%
2024$5,972+3.6%
2023$5,767+0.4%
2022$5,741+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 14761, Page 1357

Foreclosure Case F-016430-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973