Skip to content

182 Shenandoah BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2018

Property Information

Block442.43
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,933
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,000
27%
Improvement Value:$405,900
73%
Total Assessment$553,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,087+5.7%
2024$9,543+14.4%
2023$8,344+1.1%
2022$8,253+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,933DeedBook 17365, Page 17Recorded1/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024695-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4744, Page 72

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4237, Page 814

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973