Skip to content

1094 Lake Placid DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block442.43
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
39%
Improvement Value:$176,300
61%
Total Assessment$291,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,305+5.2%
2024$5,042+3.7%
2023$4,865+0.4%
2022$4,843+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033917-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,500
DeedBook 5172, Page 763

Property Sale

Sale
$137,000
DeedBook 4597, Page 439

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987