Skip to content

1446 Palmerson CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 1995

Property Information

Block442.53
Lot181.08
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4701

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,394
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
35%
Improvement Value:$348,000
65%
Total Assessment$535,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,742+5.2%
2024$9,261+4.5%
2023$8,863+0.4%
2022$8,824+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015600-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-053010-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5298, Page 143

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995