Skip to content

19 Harpers Ferry RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2007

Property Information

Block442.53
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4701

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,430
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,000
26%
Improvement Value:$341,000
74%
Total Assessment$462,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,413+5.2%
2024$7,997-4.9%
2023$8,409+0.4%
2022$8,372+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031534-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 13727, Page 355

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 11403, Page 362

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4320, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973