Skip to content

8 Asheville StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2019

Property Information

Block442.53
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4701

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,808
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
34%
Improvement Value:$251,000
66%
Total Assessment$379,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,902+5.2%
2024$6,560+8.9%
2023$6,022+0.4%
2022$5,996+9.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004227-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 17502, Page 402Recorded6/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 16854, Page 1741Recorded8/30/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,808DeedBook 16854, Page 1730Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026283-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 12737, Page 1344

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5094, Page 851

Property Sale

Sale
$41,990
DeedBook 3531, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973