Skip to content

1117 Verdant RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2017

Property Information

Block442.58
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,803
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,000
37%
Improvement Value:$208,700
63%
Total Assessment$329,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,004+5.2%
2024$5,707-1.8%
2023$5,812+0.4%
2022$5,786+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,803DeedBook 16981, Page 469Recorded12/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$194,087

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,803DeedBook 16682, Page 68Recorded3/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013082-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018018-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5021, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500
DeedBook 4438, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985