Skip to content

932 Yellowbank RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2007

Property Information

Block442.58
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,655
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
32%
Improvement Value:$252,600
68%
Total Assessment$372,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,785+5.2%
2024$6,450+4.1%
2023$6,197+0.4%
2022$6,170+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051201-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 13803, Page 1623

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 10531, Page 1711

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4724, Page 302

Property Sale

Sale
$108,640
DeedBook 4445, Page 509

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986