Skip to content

337 Flaam StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2017

Property Information

Block442.58
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,826
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,000
37%
Improvement Value:$213,800
63%
Total Assessment$340,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,206+5.2%
2024$5,899+4.3%
2023$5,654+0.4%
2022$5,629+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,826DeedBook 16806, Page 734Recorded7/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031198-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12407, Page 1456

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 4330, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982