Skip to content

101 France StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$118,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 1992

Property Information

Block442.76
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4602

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
37%
Improvement Value:$222,900
63%
Total Assessment$353,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,445+5.2%
2024$6,126+16.7%
2023$5,250+0.4%
2022$5,227+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003407-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5016, Page 410

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 589

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 4086, Page 329

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982