Skip to content

828 Bartlett PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2020

Property Information

Block443.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,769
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
25%
Improvement Value:$299,600
75%
Total Assessment$398,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,259+5.2%
2024$6,900+6.3%
2023$6,488+1.3%
2022$6,407+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,769DeedBook 18064, Page 1125Recorded9/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$324,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,769DeedBook 17259, Page 1087Recorded10/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 17012, Page 1064Recorded1/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-031763-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962