Skip to content

823 Bartlett PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$334,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2023

Property Information

Block443.02
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
26%
Improvement Value:$284,600
74%
Total Assessment$384,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,004+12.3%
2024$6,237+12.3%
2023$5,556+0.4%
2022$5,532+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$334,000
Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 19384, Page 1700Recorded5/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013687-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 11793, Page 619

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 4657, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965