Skip to content

791 Foothill CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2023

Property Information

Block443.03
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,490
Acreage0.6

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
33%
Improvement Value:$370,000
67%
Total Assessment$550,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,016+5.2%
2024$9,521+6.4%
2023$8,950+0.4%
2022$8,911+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft2,490DeedBook 19568, Page 884Recorded12/26/2023

Foreclosure Case F-030632-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 11848, Page 1416

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 10386, Page 319

Property Sale

Sale
$138,201
DeedBook 4278, Page 655

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985