Skip to content

811 Mayo DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2001

Property Information

Block443.11
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,588
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
31%
Improvement Value:$273,000
69%
Total Assessment$396,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,211+5.2%
2024$6,855+1.0%
2023$6,786+0.4%
2022$6,756+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-059897-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 10464, Page 1440

Property Sale

Sale
$82,300
DeedBook 4248, Page 598

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973