Skip to content

908 Nantucket CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$269,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2006

Property Information

Block443.16
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage1,246
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,000
31%
Improvement Value:$218,400
69%
Total Assessment$315,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,743+5.2%
2024$5,460+18.3%
2023$4,617+0.4%
2022$4,596+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-017670-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-002288-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011413-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004106-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 13096, Page 862

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5708, Page 272

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500
DeedBook 3757, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971