Skip to content

1000 Eastwind AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1972

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2025

Property Information

Block443.17
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4802

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
34%
Improvement Value:$206,400
66%
Total Assessment$311,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,671+5.2%
2024$5,390+6.2%
2023$5,075+0.4%
2022$5,053+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 19971, Page 379Recorded4/2/2025

Foreclosure Case F-001960-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$37,600
DeedBook 3706, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972