Skip to content

958 Cedar Grove RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2025

Property Information

Block443.30
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4801

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,399
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,000
29%
Improvement Value:$333,700
71%
Total Assessment$469,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,553+13.0%
2024$7,566+18.2%
2023$6,400+0.4%
2022$6,372+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft2,399DeedBook 20032, Page 1077Recorded6/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 18601, Page 801Recorded7/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,079DeedBook 16895, Page 87Recorded10/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025921-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$324,000
DeedBook 12117, Page 1509

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4587, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987