Skip to content

895 Yellowbank RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2021

Property Information

Block443.30
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4801

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage1,715
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
27%
Improvement Value:$310,700
73%
Total Assessment$425,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,752+5.2%
2024$7,369+7.4%
2023$6,861+0.4%
2022$6,831+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 18389, Page 111Recorded3/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 17282, Page 166Recorded10/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,715DeedBook 17282, Page 154Recorded10/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025445-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056774-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 13789, Page 1761

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 4581, Page 366

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984