Skip to content

867 Yellowbank RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2016

Property Information

Block443.30
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4801

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,266
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,000
30%
Improvement Value:$306,900
70%
Total Assessment$435,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,938+5.2%
2024$7,545+6.5%
2023$7,082+0.4%
2022$7,051+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,266DeedBook 16420, Page 1858Recorded6/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022379-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 13122, Page 1180

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 5186, Page 525

Property Sale

Sale
$142,900
DeedBook 4563, Page 668

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987