Skip to content

770 Heritage WayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2018

Property Information

Block443.33
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4801

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,320
Acreage0.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,000
30%
Improvement Value:$416,700
70%
Total Assessment$597,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,884+5.2%
2024$10,346+13.7%
2023$9,096+0.4%
2022$9,056+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 17304, Page 1107Recorded11/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 16951, Page 1835Recorded11/28/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,320DeedBook 16741, Page 1729Recorded5/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-047315-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$241,400
DeedBook 4998, Page 156

Property Sale

Sale
$132,630
DeedBook 4235, Page 798

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984