Skip to content

43 Redwood DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2020

Property Information

Block443.37
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage3,518
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
25%
Improvement Value:$405,100
75%
Total Assessment$540,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,835+5.2%
2024$9,349+2.5%
2023$9,123+0.4%
2022$9,083+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft3,518DeedBook 18161, Page 1201Recorded11/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,518DeedBook 18060, Page 348Recorded9/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft3,518DeedBook 17748, Page 1153Recorded1/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,518DeedBook 17240, Page 786Recorded9/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039518-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$197,000
DeedBook 4852, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 3808, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979