Skip to content

105 Sapling CourtToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$432,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2016

Property Information

Block443.39
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page48

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,492
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
28%
Improvement Value:$329,100
72%
Total Assessment$454,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,269+5.2%
2024$7,860+3.8%
2023$7,573+0.4%
2022$7,539+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$432,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,492DeedBook 16616, Page 1081Recorded12/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 15201, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$817
DeedBook 14936, Page 170

Foreclosure Case F-054116-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 13806, Page 1008

Property Sale

Sale
$82,593
DeedBook 3848, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979