Skip to content

826 Gilmores Island RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$439,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2004

Property Information

Block443.44
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4802

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR120
Sq Footage2,439
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
28%
Improvement Value:$316,100
72%
Total Assessment$439,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,996+5.2%
2024$7,601-0.9%
2023$7,673+0.4%
2022$7,639+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005352-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$439,900
DeedBook 11975, Page 1728

Property Sale

Sale
$217,900
DeedBook 5125, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$60,150
DeedBook 3656, Page 594

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977